Germany (Baden-Württemberg) - Lines with Obscure or Sparse passenger services: Difference between revisions
Paul Steane (talk | contribs) (Created page with "@@ this is a placeholder - details yet to be added @@ ==See also== *Germany *Germany - General Information *Germany - Lines with Obscure or Sparse passenger services...") |
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
@@ | @@@@ NOTE: copied from old site with minimal editing @@@@ | ||
==Introduction== | |||
This list is based on the timetable dated from 13 December 2009 to 11 December 2010, unless otherwise stated. Standard abbreviations are explained in [[General Information]]. | |||
In the heading to each entry the map reference for the line in the Schweers+Wall ''Eisenbahn Atlas'' (2007/2008 edition) is shown, in italic, in addition to the reference to M.G. Ball's ''European Railway Atlas''. | |||
==Obscure services== | |||
===Mannheim-Waldhof – Mannheim Hbf (via Mannheim-Käfertal)=== | |||
[655] (55A1, ''159A2-159A1'') DE09/601 | |||
Most trains between Mannheim-Waldhof and Mannheim Hbf run via Mannheim-Luzenberg. Only one train is now scheduled to call at Mannheim-Käfertal and, therefore, obliged to use the alternative route. ''TGVs'' between Paris and Frankfurt am Main reverse at Mannheim Hbf and run via Mannheim-Luzenberg. | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| | |||
| SSuX | |||
| ''RB18628'' | |||
| Karlsruhe Hbf - 16:11 Mannheim Hbf – Biblis | |||
|} | |||
===Mannheim-Friedrichsfeld – Schwetzingen=== | |||
(55B1, ''159C3-159B4'') DE09/602 | |||
This section of the main line between Frankfurt am Main and Karlsruhe avoids both Mannheim Hbf and Heidelberg Hbf. | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
| H | |||
| FO | |||
| CNL1273 | |||
| Høje Taastrup – 14:58 Padborg – St Michel Valloir | |||
|- | |||
| H | |||
| FO | |||
| DZ13215 | |||
| Utrecht Centraal – 23:10 Venlo – Zell am See | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| FO | |||
| AZ1371 | |||
| Hamburg-Altona – 15:00 Hildesheim Hbf – Narbonne | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| SuO | |||
| AZ13373 | |||
| Düsseldorf Hbf – 19:43 Neu Isenburg – Alessandria | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| SuO | |||
| AZ1360 | |||
| Berlin-Wannsee – 20:23 Neu Isenburg – Narbonne | |||
|- | |||
| H | |||
| SuO | |||
| AZ1391 | |||
| Hamburg-Altona – 20:35 Neu Isenburg – Narbonne | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| WO | |||
| AZ1375 | |||
| Hamburg-Altona – 16:07 Hildesheim Hbf – Narbonne | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| FO | |||
| AZ13371 | |||
| Hamburg-Altona – 16:35 Hildesheim Hbf – Alessandria | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| | |||
| AZ1378 | |||
| 21:03 Lörrach – Hamburg-Altona | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| SO | |||
| AZ13370 | |||
| 18:28 Alessandria – Hamburg-Altona | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| MO | |||
| AZ13372 | |||
| 18:28 Alessandria – Düsseldorf Hbf | |||
|} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |
Revision as of 23:11, 23 December 2010
@@@@ NOTE: copied from old site with minimal editing @@@@
Introduction
This list is based on the timetable dated from 13 December 2009 to 11 December 2010, unless otherwise stated. Standard abbreviations are explained in General Information.
In the heading to each entry the map reference for the line in the Schweers+Wall Eisenbahn Atlas (2007/2008 edition) is shown, in italic, in addition to the reference to M.G. Ball's European Railway Atlas.
Obscure services
Mannheim-Waldhof – Mannheim Hbf (via Mannheim-Käfertal)
[655] (55A1, 159A2-159A1) DE09/601
Most trains between Mannheim-Waldhof and Mannheim Hbf run via Mannheim-Luzenberg. Only one train is now scheduled to call at Mannheim-Käfertal and, therefore, obliged to use the alternative route. TGVs between Paris and Frankfurt am Main reverse at Mannheim Hbf and run via Mannheim-Luzenberg.
SSuX | RB18628 | Karlsruhe Hbf - 16:11 Mannheim Hbf – Biblis |
Mannheim-Friedrichsfeld – Schwetzingen
(55B1, 159C3-159B4) DE09/602
This section of the main line between Frankfurt am Main and Karlsruhe avoids both Mannheim Hbf and Heidelberg Hbf.
H | FO | CNL1273 | Høje Taastrup – 14:58 Padborg – St Michel Valloir |
H | FO | DZ13215 | Utrecht Centraal – 23:10 Venlo – Zell am See |
E | FO | AZ1371 | Hamburg-Altona – 15:00 Hildesheim Hbf – Narbonne |
E | SuO | AZ13373 | Düsseldorf Hbf – 19:43 Neu Isenburg – Alessandria |
E | SuO | AZ1360 | Berlin-Wannsee – 20:23 Neu Isenburg – Narbonne |
H | SuO | AZ1391 | Hamburg-Altona – 20:35 Neu Isenburg – Narbonne |
E | WO | AZ1375 | Hamburg-Altona – 16:07 Hildesheim Hbf – Narbonne |
E | FO | AZ13371 | Hamburg-Altona – 16:35 Hildesheim Hbf – Alessandria |
D | AZ1378 | 21:03 Lörrach – Hamburg-Altona | |
E | SO | AZ13370 | 18:28 Alessandria – Hamburg-Altona |
E | MO | AZ13372 | 18:28 Alessandria – Düsseldorf Hbf |