Germany (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern) - Lines with Obscure or Sparse passenger services: Difference between revisions
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Geoff Blyth (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| 14:53 Rostock Hbf – Lutherstadt Wittenberg | | 14:53 Rostock Hbf – Lutherstadt Wittenberg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
| SSuO | |||
| ''RE38591'' | |||
| Warnemünde – 18:37 Rostock Hbf – Berlin Hbf | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| SSuO | |||
| ''RE38590'' | |||
| Berlin Hbf – 09:50 Waren (Müritz) – Warnemünde | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ''RE33106'' | |||
| Lutherstadt Wittenberg – 12:23 Waren (Müritz) – Warnemünde | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| SX | |||
| ''ICE1706'' | |||
| München Hbf – 19:50 Waren (Müritz) – Rostock Hbf/Warnemünde | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| SX | |||
| ''ICE1726'' | |||
| München Hbf – 19:50 Waren (Müritz) – Rostock Hbf/Warnemünde | |||
|- | |||
| H | |||
| SX | |||
| ''ICE73926'' | |||
| Nürnberg Hbf – 19:50 Waren (Müritz) – Rostock Hbf/Warnemünde | |||
|} | |||
===Stralsund Rügendamm – Wüstenfelde (Abzw Srg)=== | |||
[N32] (13A2, ''6A1'') DE09/102 | |||
This east to south curve is used by trains between the Island of Rügen and the Pasewalk or Neubrandenburg lines, if not booked to call at Stralsund Hbf. | |||
{| width="100%" | |||
D | | D | ||
| | |||
| ''EN210'' | |||
| 23:13 Berlin Hbf – Malmö C | |||
|- | |||
| E¶ | |||
| SSuO | |||
| | |||
| Berlin Hbf – 10:28 Greifswald – Ostseebad Binz | |||
|- | |||
| D | |||
| | |||
| ''EN211'' | |||
| 23:13 21:31 Malmö C – Berlin Hbf | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| E¶ | |||
| SSuO | |||
| | |||
| Ostseebad Binz – 19:09 Stralsund Rügendamm – Berlin Hbf | |||
|} | |||
¶ These trains are advertised in promotional material on page 42 of the ''Kursbuch Nord'' as running between Berlin and Ostseebad Binz via Stralsund Rügendamm. However, they are shown in the timetables, and in the DB database, as to and from Stralsund. | |||
Revision as of 19:05, 21 December 2010
This list is based on the timetable dated from 13 December 2009 to 11 December 2010, unless otherwise stated. Standard abbreviations are explained in General Information.
In the heading to each entry the map reference for the line in the Schweers+Wall Eisenbahn Atlas (2007/2008 edition) is shown, in italic, in addition to the reference to M.G. Ball's European Railway Atlas.
Obscure services
Waren (Müritz) (Lalendorf Ost) – Plaaz
[19.1, 205] (12B1 and 19B3, 15B3-15C3) DE09/101
This route is normally used by trains between Berlin and Rostock not booked to call at Güstrow.
D | SSuX | ICE1709 | Warnemünde – 07:24 Rostock Hbf – München Hbf |
E | SSuX | ICE1729 | Warnemünde – 07:24 Rostock Hbf – München Hbf |
H | SuX | ICE73929 | Warnemünde – 07:24 Rostock Hbf – Nürnberg Hbf |
D | SO | ICE1711 | Warnemünde – 09:24 Rostock Hbf – München Hbf |
D | SO | ICE309 | Warnemünde – 09:24 Rostock Hbf – Innsbruck Hbf |
RE33111 | 14:53 Rostock Hbf – Lutherstadt Wittenberg | ||
SSuO | RE38591 | Warnemünde – 18:37 Rostock Hbf – Berlin Hbf | |
SSuO | RE38590 | Berlin Hbf – 09:50 Waren (Müritz) – Warnemünde | |
RE33106 | Lutherstadt Wittenberg – 12:23 Waren (Müritz) – Warnemünde | ||
D | SX | ICE1706 | München Hbf – 19:50 Waren (Müritz) – Rostock Hbf/Warnemünde |
E | SX | ICE1726 | München Hbf – 19:50 Waren (Müritz) – Rostock Hbf/Warnemünde |
H | SX | ICE73926 | Nürnberg Hbf – 19:50 Waren (Müritz) – Rostock Hbf/Warnemünde |
Stralsund Rügendamm – Wüstenfelde (Abzw Srg)
[N32] (13A2, 6A1) DE09/102
This east to south curve is used by trains between the Island of Rügen and the Pasewalk or Neubrandenburg lines, if not booked to call at Stralsund Hbf.
D | EN210 | 23:13 Berlin Hbf – Malmö C | |
E¶ | SSuO | Berlin Hbf – 10:28 Greifswald – Ostseebad Binz | |
D | EN211 | 23:13 21:31 Malmö C – Berlin Hbf | |
E¶ | SSuO | Ostseebad Binz – 19:09 Stralsund Rügendamm – Berlin Hbf |
¶ These trains are advertised in promotional material on page 42 of the Kursbuch Nord as running between Berlin and Ostseebad Binz via Stralsund Rügendamm. However, they are shown in the timetables, and in the DB database, as to and from Stralsund.